League Schedule

Fall 2022 Tuesday Level 2-3.5 Duluth - Level 2-3.5

Week 1  - Regular Season

10/4/22 07:00 PM - Wessman Arena (UW Superior)   
Team Erickson (1) (light) vs Team Clam (O'Donnell) (2) (dark)
Referees: S. Bauer, C. Hanson
10/4/22 08:15 PM - Wessman Arena (UW Superior)   
Team Lindahl (3) (light) vs Team Horne (1) (dark)
Referees: C. Hanson
10/4/22 09:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Boyhtari (1) (light) vs Team Johnson (4) (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas, J. LeDoux

Week 2  - Regular Season

10/11/22 07:00 PM - Wessman Arena (UW Superior)   
Team Horne (1) (light) vs Team Boyhtari (5) (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux, C. Hanson
10/11/22 08:15 PM - Wessman Arena (UW Superior)   
Team Johnson (5) (light) vs Team Erickson (4) (dark)
Referees: C. Hanson
10/11/22 09:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Clam (O'Donnell) (5) (light) vs Team Lindahl (1) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst

Week 3  - Regular Season

10/18/22 09:00 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Johnson (1) (light) vs Team Horne (5) (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux, A. Jonas
10/18/22 09:30 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Erickson (1) (light) vs Team Lindahl (4) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst
10/18/22 10:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seits  
Team Clam (O'Donnell) (1) (light) vs Team Boyhtari (1) (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas, J. LeDoux

Week 4  - Regular Season

10/25/22 09:00 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Boyhtari (6) (light) vs Team Erickson (4) (dark)
Referees: V. Surges, A. Jonas
10/25/22 09:30 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Horne (2) (light) vs Team Clam (O'Donnell) (4) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst
10/25/22 10:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Johnson (2) (light) vs Team Lindahl (2) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst, A. Jonas

Week 5  - Regular Season

11/1/22 09:00 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Lindahl (2) (light) vs Team Boyhtari (5) (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux
11/1/22 09:45 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Clam (O'Donnell) (0) (light) vs Team Johnson (0) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst
11/1/22 10:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seits  
Team Horne (3) (light) vs Team Erickson (2) (dark)
Referees: K. McNab

Week 6  - Regular Season

11/8/22 09:00 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Clam (O'Donnell) (4) (light) vs Team Erickson (3) (dark)
Referees: S. Bauer, V. Surges
11/8/22 10:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seits  
Team Horne (2) (light) vs Team Lindahl (7) (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux
11/8/22 10:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Johnson (2) (light) vs Team Boyhtari (5) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst

Week 7  - Regular Season

11/15/22 09:30 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Erickson (5) (light) vs Team Johnson (3) (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux
11/15/22 09:30 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Boyhtari (6) (light) vs Team Horne (6) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst
11/15/22 10:00 PM - Proctor MN Indoor Ice Arena   
Team Lindahl (1) (light) vs Team Clam (O'Donnell) (1) (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas

Week 8  - Regular Season

11/22/22 10:00 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Clam (O'Donnell) (2) (light) vs Team Boyhtari (4) (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux
11/22/22 10:00 PM - Proctor MN Indoor Ice Arena   
Team Horne (2) (light) vs Team Johnson (3) (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas
11/22/22 10:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Lindahl (4) (light) vs Team Erickson (3) (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst

Week 9  - Regular Season

11/29/22 09:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
Team Clam (O'Donnell) (light) vs Team Horne (dark)
11/29/22 09:30 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
Team Lindahl (light) vs Team Johnson (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas
11/29/22 09:30 PM - Mars Lakeview Arena   
Team Erickson (light) vs Team Boyhtari (dark)
Referees: J. LeDoux

Week 10  - Playoff

12/6/22 TBD - Wessman Arena (UW Superior)   
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
12/6/22 09:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas
12/6/22 09:30 PM - Mars Lakeview Arena   
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst

Week 11  - Championship

12/13/22 09:15 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Seitz  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: A. Jonas
12/13/22 09:30 PM - Duluth Heritage Sports Center Sill  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: R. Hollenhorst
12/13/22 10:15 PM - Wessman Arena (UW Superior)   
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
×
  • HF Adult League Winter Season Registration Opens Nov 1st!