League Schedule

Summer 2023 Tuesday Level 2-3 Bloomington - Level 2-3

Week 1  - Regular Season

07/11/23 08:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 2  
Crook (2) (light) vs Thoreson (5) (dark)
Referees: J. Brandt, E. Laurents
07/11/23 09:45 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 2  
Dauber (2) (light) vs Sathre (3) (dark)
Referees: J. Brandt, E. Laurents

Week 2  - Regular Season

07/18/23 09:20 PM - Braemar Arena South  
Thoreson (5) (light) vs Sathre (2) (dark)
Referees: J. Theilmann, S. Birkins
07/18/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Crook (2) (light) vs Dauber (5) (dark)
Referees: P. Brandt 2, P. Larson

Week 3  - Regular Season

07/25/23 08:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 2  
Sathre (5) (light) vs Crook (1) (dark)
Referees: P. Brandt 2, S. Birkins
07/25/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Dauber (2) (light) vs Thoreson (6) (dark)
Referees: P. Brandt 2, S. Birkins

Week 4  - Regular Season

08/1/23 09:40 PM - Braemar Arena East Rink  
Thoreson (4) (light) vs Crook (2) (dark)
Referees: K. Theilmann, D. Gedney
08/1/23 09:45 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Sathre (6) (light) vs Dauber (2) (dark)
Referees: S. Birkins

Week 5  - Regular Season

08/8/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Sathre (5) (light) vs Thoreson (2) (dark)
Referees: P. Larson
08/8/23 09:45 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Dauber (4) (light) vs Crook (0) (dark)
Referees: S. Birkins

Week 6  - Regular Season

08/15/23 08:15 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Thoreson (3) (light) vs Dauber (1) (dark)
Referees: J. Brandt, J. Christianson
08/15/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Crook (1) (light) vs Sathre (5) (dark)
Referees: J. Brandt, S. Doree

Week 7  - Regular Season

08/22/23 08:50 PM - Braemar Arena South Rink  
Dauber (3) (light) vs Sathre (5) (dark)
Referees: K. Theilmann, J. Christianson
08/22/23 09:45 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Crook (1) (light) vs Thoreson (4) (dark)
Referees: C. Huerta

Week 8  - Regular Season

08/29/23 08:15 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Crook (2) (light) vs Dauber (4) (dark)
Referees: E. Laurents, M. Childers
08/29/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Thoreson (1) (light) vs Sathre (6) (dark)
Referees: E. Laurents, M. Childers

Week 9  - Regular Season

09/5/23 08:45 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 2  
Dauber (4) (light) vs Thoreson (1) (dark)
Referees: P. Brandt 2, S. Birkins
09/5/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Sathre (6) (light) vs Crook (1) (dark)
Referees: P. Larson , T. Lervick

Week 10  - Playoff

09/12/23 09:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Sathre (2) (light) vs Crook (5) (dark)
Referees: P. Larson , J. Christianson
09/12/23 10:00 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Thoreson (3) (light) vs Dauber (5) (dark)
Referees: N. Sawchuk

Week 11  - Championship

09/19/23 09:00 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 2  
Dauber (4) (light) vs Crook (1) (dark)
Referees: L. Doyle, T. Lervick
09/19/23 09:45 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
Sathre (6) (light) vs Thoreson (1) (dark)
Referees: D. Anderson, P. Brandt 2
×
  • Fall registration opens August 1st!