League Schedule

Spring 2019 Wednesday Level 1.5-2.5 Edina - Level 1.5-2.5

Week 1  - Regular Season

04/17/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Awesome (0) (light) vs Team Sawyer (5) (dark)
Referees: T. OBrian, A. Kern
04/17/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Hendrix (2) (light) vs Team Kelley (5) (dark)
Referees: K. Martin, M. McConnell

Week 2  - Regular Season

04/24/19 09:00 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Team Awesome (3) (light) vs Team Hendrix (3) (dark)
Referees: M. stokfisz
04/24/19 10:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Sawyer (2) (light) vs Team Kelley (4) (dark)
Referees: M. stokfisz, M. McConnell

Week 3  - Regular Season

05/1/19 10:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Kelley (light) vs Team Awesome (dark)
Referees: D. Storbeck, C. Wheeler
05/1/19 10:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Hendrix (1) (light) vs Team Sawyer (1) (dark)
Referees: B. Charchenko, F. Hoops

Week 4  - Regular Season

05/8/19 09:30 PM - Eden Prairie Community Center Rink 3  
Team Sawyer (3) (light) vs Team Awesome (5) (dark)
Referees: M. stokfisz, K. Whipple
05/8/19 10:15 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Team Kelley (4) (light) vs Team Hendrix (1) (dark)
Referees: R. Smith, D. Storbeck

Week 5  - Regular Season

05/15/19 09:00 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Team Kelley (light) vs Team Sawyer (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, J. Fleischhacker
05/15/19 10:15 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 1  
Team Hendrix (light) vs Team Awesome (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, J. Fleischhacker

Week 6  - Regular Season

05/22/19 08:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Sawyer (light) vs Team Hendrix (dark)
Referees: B. Lundberg, A. Swanson
05/22/19 09:05 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Awesome (light) vs Team Kelley (dark)
Referees: J. Bahn, L. Doyle

Week 7  - Regular Season

05/29/19 08:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Awesome (light) vs Team Sawyer (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, B. Lundberg
05/29/19 09:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Hendrix (light) vs Team Kelley (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, J. Meier

Week 8  - Regular Season

06/5/19 09:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Awesome (light) vs Team Hendrix (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, B. Lundberg
06/5/19 09:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Sawyer (light) vs Team Kelley (dark)
Referees: J. Bahn, A. Swanson

Week 9  - Regular Season

06/12/19 09:15 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Kelley (light) vs Team Awesome (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, A. Swanson
06/12/19 09:50 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Hendrix (light) vs Team Sawyer (dark)
Referees: K. Martin, S. Johnson

Week 10  - Playoff

06/19/19 09:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, K. vanvoorhis
06/19/19 09:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: J. Bahn, A. Swanson

Week 11  - Championship

06/26/19 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #1 MMIC Rink  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: C. Wheeler, K. vanvoorhis
06/26/19 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #2 TCO Rink  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: K. Martin, S. Johnson
×
  • 2019 Spring Mixer Hockey Tournament