League Schedule

2019 HSHL - May - July - Boys May - July

Week 1  - Regular Season

05/12/19 03:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Griffin (4) (light) vs Team Olson (3) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach, M. stokfisz
05/12/19 04:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Dom (3) (light) vs Team Ajay (7) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, M. stokfisz, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
05/12/19 05:50 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Bruer (3) (light) vs Team Bix (5) (dark)
Referees: L. Tselepis - Coach, J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach
05/12/19 07:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Moose (3) (light) vs Team Hunter (7) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach

Week 2  - Regular Season

05/19/19 04:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden BIG rink 3  
Team Bix (2) (light) vs Team Moose (4) (dark)
Referees: C. Bellefleur - Coach, R. Smrekar, D. Giroux, J. Fleischhacker
05/19/19 05:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Hunter (6) (light) vs Team Griffin (5) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
05/19/19 06:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Olson (3) (light) vs Team Dom (4) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
05/19/19 07:50 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Ajay (8) (light) vs Team Bruer (4) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach

Week 3  - Regular Season

06/2/19 03:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Olson (1) (light) vs Team Moose (4) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, T. Smrekar, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
06/2/19 04:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Bix (3) (light) vs Team Dom (8) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach, T. Smrekar
06/2/19 04:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Hunter (1) (light) vs Team Bruer (3) (dark)
Referees: D. Burns - Coach, J. Keller, L. Tselepis - Coach, D. Culhane
06/2/19 05:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Ajay (7) (light) vs Team Griffin (1) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach

Week 4  - Regular Season

06/9/19 05:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - West  
Team Griffin (4) (light) vs Team Dom (4) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach, P. Jenkin
06/9/19 06:00 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden BIG rink 1  
Team Bruer (1) (light) vs Team Moose (1) (dark)
Referees: D. Burns - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach, D. Culhane, A. MacDonald
06/9/19 06:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - West  
Team Olson (1) (light) vs Team Ajay (10) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach, M. stokfisz
06/9/19 07:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - West  
Team Bix (6) (light) vs Team Hunter (1) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach, M. stokfisz

Week 5  - Regular Season

06/16/19 04:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Griffin (3) (light) vs Team Bix (4) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
06/16/19 05:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Dom (3) (light) vs Team Hunter (3) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
06/16/19 06:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Bruer (1) (light) vs Team Olson (1) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach
06/16/19 07:50 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Moose (5) (light) vs Team Ajay (8) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach

Week 6  - Regular Season

06/23/19 06:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Griffin (7) (light) vs Team Bruer (3) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, M. Nelson - Coach, D. Burns - Coach
06/23/19 06:15 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Dom (7) (light) vs Team Moose (1) (dark)
Referees: L. Tselepis - Coach, T. Smrekar, C. Bellefleur - Coach, S. Johnson
06/23/19 07:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Olson (4) (light) vs Team Bix (2) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, M. Nelson - Coach, D. Burns - Coach, P. Moore
06/23/19 07:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Ajay (0) (light) vs Team Hunter (1) (dark)
Referees: L. Tselepis - Coach, C. Bellefleur - Coach, T. Smrekar, S. Johnson

Week 7  - Regular Season

06/30/19 06:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Bruer (1) (light) vs Team Dom (1) (dark)
Referees: C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach, R. Smrekar, M. stokfisz
06/30/19 06:15 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Moose (1) (light) vs Team Griffin (1) (dark)
Referees: T. Smrekar, T. Runke, D. Burns - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach
06/30/19 07:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Bix (1) (light) vs Team Ajay (1) (dark)
Referees: C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach, R. Smrekar, M. stokfisz
06/30/19 07:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Hunter (6) (light) vs Team Olson (5) (dark)
Referees: T. Runke, D. Burns - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach, T. Smrekar

Week 8  - Playoff

07/7/19 03:55 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Ajay (0) (light) vs Team Dom (1) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, T. Smrekar, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
07/7/19 05:05 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Hunter (5) (light) vs Team Bix (3) (dark)
Referees: T. Smrekar, T. Runke, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
07/7/19 05:55 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Griffin (1) (light) vs Team Moose (1) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, D. Burns - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach
07/7/19 07:05 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Bruer (1) (light) vs Team Olson (1) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, D. Burns - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach

Week 9  - Playoff

07/14/19 04:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Hunter (5) (light) vs Team Ajay (10) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
07/14/19 05:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Dom (7) (light) vs Team Bix (4) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
07/14/19 06:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Bruer (1) (light) vs Team Griffin (1) (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach
07/14/19 07:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Olson (3) (light) vs Team Moose (3) (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach

Week 10  - Playoff

07/21/19 03:50 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Griffin (light) vs Team Olson (dark)
Referees: T. Smrekar, T. Runke, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
07/21/19 05:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
Team Bruer (light) vs Team Moose (dark)
Referees: T. Smrekar, T. Runke, C. Bellefleur - Coach, M. Nelson - Coach
07/21/19 05:05 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Bix (light) vs Team Ajay (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, D. Burns - Coach
07/21/19 06:15 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Hunter (light) vs Team Dom (dark)
Referees: J. Keller, E. Olszewski, C. Bellefleur - Coach, D. Burns - Coach

Week 11  - Championship

07/28/19 05:55 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, M. Nelson - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach
07/28/19 06:15 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: T. Smrekar, T. Runke, C. Bellefleur - Coach, D. Burns - Coach
07/28/19 07:05 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: E. Olszewski, J. Keller, M. Nelson - Coach, L. Tselepis - Coach
07/28/19 07:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: T. Smrekar, T. Runke, C. Bellefleur - Coach, D. Burns - Coach
×
  • 2019 High School League - Registration Open 11 games August-October