League Schedule

Fall 2019 Thursday Level 2.5-3.5 Edina - Level 2.5-3.5

Week 1  - Regular Season

09/26/19 09:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Skogg (1) (light) vs Team Aydt (5) (dark)
Referees: J. Theilmann, M. stokfisz
09/26/19 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #1 MMIC Rink  
Team Lieb (4) (light) vs Team Scleppenbach (6) (dark)
Referees: L. Schwartz, J. Keller
09/26/19 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #2 TCO Rink  
Team Schmeltzer (7) (light) vs Team Schrupp (1) (dark)
Referees: K. vanvoorhis, R. Swanson

Week 2  - Regular Season

10/3/19 09:25 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Scleppenbach (4) (light) vs Team Schmeltzer (2) (dark)
Referees: K. vanvoorhis, K. Whipple
10/3/19 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #1 MMIC Rink  
Team Aydt (5) (light) vs Team Lieb (1) (dark)
Referees: L. Schwartz, J. Fleischhacker
10/3/19 09:55 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Schrupp (2) (light) vs Team Skogg (1) (dark)
Referees: S. Johnson, B. Charchenko

Week 3  - Regular Season

10/10/19 09:20 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Aydt (3) (light) vs Team Schrupp (2) (dark)
Referees: J. Theilmann, M. stokfisz
10/10/19 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #1 MMIC Rink  
Team Scleppenbach (6) (light) vs Team Skogg (2) (dark)
Referees: K. vanvoorhis, D. Storbeck
10/10/19 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center #2 TCO Rink  
Team Lieb (4) (light) vs Team Schmeltzer (6) (dark)
Referees: S. Johnson, J. Fleischhacker

Week 4  - Regular Season

10/17/19 08:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Skogg (3) (light) vs Team Lieb (6) (dark)
Referees: J. Doffing, A. Swanson
10/17/19 10:10 PM - Hopkins Pavilion   
Team Aydt (5) (light) vs Team Schmeltzer (5) (dark)
Referees: R. Swanson, S. gravelle
10/17/19 10:15 PM - Pagel Ice Arena Arena 2  
Team Schrupp (3) (light) vs Team Scleppenbach (1) (dark)
Referees: B. Lundeen, M. stokfisz

Week 5  - Regular Season

10/24/19 09:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Schmeltzer (light) vs Team Skogg (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, S. gravelle
10/24/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Schrupp (light) vs Team Lieb (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, S. gravelle
10/24/19 10:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Scleppenbach (light) vs Team Aydt (dark)
Referees: J. Bahn, L. Schwartz

Week 6  - Regular Season

11/7/19 09:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - BACKYARD  
Team Schrupp (light) vs Team Schmeltzer (dark)
Referees: K. vanvoorhis, M. stokfisz
11/7/19 09:40 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Scleppenbach (light) vs Team Lieb (dark)
Referees: L. Schwartz, J. Theilmann
11/7/19 10:30 PM - Braemar Arena BA - EAST ARENA  
Team Aydt (light) vs Team Skogg (dark)
Referees: J. Bahn, L. Doyle

Week 7  - Regular Season

11/14/19 10:10 PM - Hopkins Pavilion   
Team Lieb (light) vs Team Aydt (dark)
Referees: R. Swanson, S. gravelle
11/14/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Schmeltzer (light) vs Team Scleppenbach (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, J. Bahn
11/14/19 10:15 PM - Pagel Ice Arena Arena 2  
Team Skogg (light) vs Team Schrupp (dark)
Referees: J. Fleischhacker, J. Zastrow

Week 8  - Regular Season

11/21/19 09:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Scleppenbach (light) vs Team Skogg (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, L. Schwartz
11/21/19 09:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - BACKYARD  
Team Schrupp (light) vs Team Aydt (dark)
Referees: D. Storbeck, K. vanvoorhis
11/21/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - WEST ARENA  
Team Schmeltzer (light) vs Team Lieb (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, L. Schwartz

Week 9  - Regular Season

12/5/19 09:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Schmeltzer (light) vs Team Aydt (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, L. Schwartz
12/5/19 09:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - BACKYARD  
Team Lieb (light) vs Team Skogg (dark)
Referees: K. vanvoorhis, R. Swanson
12/5/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
Team Scleppenbach (light) vs Team Schrupp (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, J. Bahn

Week 10  - Playoff

12/12/19 09:00 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, L. Schwartz
12/12/19 09:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - BACKYARD  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: J. Theilmann, K. vanvoorhis
12/12/19 10:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, L. Schwartz

Week 11  - Championship

12/19/19 09:10 PM - Braemar Arena BA - BACKYARD  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: K. vanvoorhis, R. Swanson
12/19/19 09:55 PM - Braemar Arena BA - SOUTH ARENA  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: A. Swanson, L. Schwartz
12/19/19 10:30 PM - Bloomington Ice Garden Rink 3  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: J. Bahn, K. vanvoorhis
×
  • HF Coed Adult League Winter Reg Opens Oct 25th for returning players / Nov 1st for everyone else.