League Schedule

Fall 2023 Monday Level 2.25-3.25 Edina - Level 2.25-3.25

Week 1  - Regular Season

10/2/23 09:20 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Katie (3) (light) vs Team Joel (1) (dark)
Referees: N. Sawchuk, R. Jackson
10/2/23 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Adam (3) (light) vs Team Eric (1) (dark)
Referees: T. Runke, S. Birkins

Week 2  - Regular Season

10/9/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Katie (2) (light) vs Team Adam (0) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson, P. Larson
10/9/23 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Joel (5) (light) vs Team Eric (4) (dark)
Referees: T. Runke, R. Jackson

Week 3  - Regular Season

10/16/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Eric (1) (light) vs Team Katie (1) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson
10/16/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Adam (5) (light) vs Team Joel (4) (dark)
Referees: S. Lewandoski

Week 4  - Regular Season

10/23/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Eric (5) (light) vs Team Adam (1) (dark)
Referees: K. Murray, J. Christianson
10/23/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Joel (3) (light) vs Team Katie (1) (dark)
Referees: S. Birkins, T. Runke

Week 5  - Regular Season

10/30/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Eric (3) (light) vs Team Joel (3) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson, S. Birkins
10/30/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Adam (3) (light) vs Team Katie (10) (dark)
Referees: T. Runke, B. Lundeen

Week 6  - Regular Season

11/6/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Joel (3) (light) vs Team Adam (5) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson
11/6/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Katie (5) (light) vs Team Eric (2) (dark)
Referees: T. Runke

Week 7  - Regular Season

11/13/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Katie (5) (light) vs Team Joel (3) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson
11/13/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Adam (3) (light) vs Team Eric (0) (dark)
Referees: N. Sawchuk, A. Litman

Week 8  - Regular Season

11/20/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Katie (6) (light) vs Team Adam (2) (dark)
Referees: L. Jackson, R. Jackson
11/20/23 10:10 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Joel (4) (light) vs Team Eric (3) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson, D. Anderson

Week 9  - Regular Season

11/27/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Eric (2) (light) vs Team Katie (9) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson
11/27/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Adam (5) (light) vs Team Joel (3) (dark)
Referees: P. Moore, A. kelm

Week 10  - Playoff

12/4/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Katie (5) (light) vs Team Eric (2) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson
12/4/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Adam (4) (light) vs Team Joel (1) (dark)
Referees: T. Runke, A. Litman

Week 11  - Championship

12/11/23 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team Adam (5) (light) vs Team Katie (1) (dark)
Referees: K. Murray, P. Koharski Brandt
12/11/23 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team Eric (4) (light) vs Team Joel (0) (dark)
Referees: S. Lewandoski, T. Runke
×
Curious how the Hockey Finder league works? Find out here