League Schedule

Spring 2024 Tuesday Level 1.5-2.25 Edina - Level 1.5-2.25

Week 1  - Regular Season

04/9/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team McHockey (2) (light) vs Cobra Chickens (1) (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson
04/9/24 10:10 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Gerber Babies! (2) (light) vs Lame Behm (4) (dark)
Referees: P. Larson , J. Mattson

Week 2  - Regular Season

04/16/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team McHockey (light) vs Gerber Babies! (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, B. Geiselhart
04/16/24 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Cobra Chickens (light) vs Lame Behm (dark)
Referees: C. Schuhmacher, B. Charchenko

Week 3  - Regular Season

04/23/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Lame Behm (light) vs Team McHockey (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, J. Theilmann
04/23/24 10:10 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Gerber Babies! (light) vs Cobra Chickens (dark)
Referees: S. Birkins, A. Litman

Week 4  - Regular Season

04/30/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Lame Behm (light) vs Gerber Babies! (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, J. Theilmann
04/30/24 10:10 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Cobra Chickens (light) vs Team McHockey (dark)
Referees: M. stokfisz, S. Birkins

Week 5  - Regular Season

05/7/24 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Lame Behm (light) vs Cobra Chickens (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, S. Birkins
05/7/24 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Gerber Babies! (light) vs Team McHockey (dark)
Referees: M. stokfisz, J. Theilmann

Week 6  - Regular Season

05/14/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Cobra Chickens (light) vs Gerber Babies! (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, J. Theilmann
05/14/24 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team McHockey (light) vs Lame Behm (dark)
Referees: S. Birkins, P. Johnson

Week 7  - Regular Season

05/21/24 09:30 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Team McHockey (light) vs Cobra Chickens (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, A. Litman
05/21/24 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Gerber Babies! (light) vs Lame Behm (dark)
Referees: S. Birkins, P. Johnson

Week 8  - Regular Season

05/28/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Team McHockey (light) vs Gerber Babies! (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, J. Theilmann
05/28/24 10:10 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Cobra Chickens (light) vs Lame Behm (dark)
Referees: M. stokfisz, S. Birkins

Week 9  - Regular Season

06/4/24 10:00 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
Lame Behm (light) vs Team McHockey (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, M. Zarras
06/4/24 10:10 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
Gerber Babies! (light) vs Cobra Chickens (dark)
Referees: J. Theilmann, S. Birkins

Week 10  - Playoff

06/11/24 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, S. Birkins
06/11/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: J. Christianson, B. Charchenko

Week 11  - Championship

06/18/24 09:40 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center South Rink  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: R. Carson, S. Birkins
06/18/24 09:50 PM - Minnesota Made Ice Center North Rink  
TBD (light) vs TBD (dark)
Referees: A. Litman, J. Christianson
×
Curious how the Hockey Finder league works? Find out here